Timetable for the 2018 African Senior Athletics Championships

The 2018 African Senior Athletics Championships is set to get underway from tomorrow, Aug 1st in Asaba, Delta state. See below the timetable for the Championships.

Day 1

MATIN / MORNING EVENTS

Time Competition Gender Event Stage/Type
09:00 100m Hommes / Men Décathlon
09:30 100m Dames / Women 1er  Tour / 1st Round
09:50 Longueur / Long jump Hommes / Men Décathlon
10:00 100m Hommes / Men 1er  Tour / 1st Round
11:00 Poids / Shot Put Hommes / Men Décathlon

APRÈS – MIDI / AFTERNOON

Time Competition Gender Event Stage/Type
16:00 400m Haies / Hurdles Hommes / Men 1er  Tour / 1st Round
16:05 Hauteur / High Jump Hommes / Men Décathlon
16:10 Longueur / Long jump Hommes / Men Qualification A / B
16:25 400m Dames / Women 1er  Tour / 1st Round
17:00 400m Hommes / Men 1er  Tour / 1st Round
17:05 Poids / Shut Put Hommes / Men Finale / Final
17:40 100m Haies / Hurdles Dames / Women 1er  Tour / 1st Round
18:00 10000m Hommes / Men Finale / Final
18:05 Marteau /  Hammer Dames / Women Finale / Final
18:35 800m Hommes / Men 1er  Tour / 1st Round
19:00 100m Dames / Women ½ Finales / Semi-Final
19:20 100m Hommes / Men ½ Finales / Semi-Final
19:40 400m Hommes / Men Décathlon

DAY 2

MATIN / MORNING EVENTS

Time Competition Gender Event Stage/Type
09:00 110 m Haies / Hurdles Hommes / Men Décathlon
09:45 Disque / Discus Hommes / Men Décathlon
10:00 Longueur / Long Jump Dames / Women Qualification A / B
11:00 Poids / Shot Put Hommes / Men Décathlon

APRÈS – MIDI / AFTERNOON

Time Competition Gender Event Stage/Type
16:30 Perche / Pole Vault Dames / Women Finale / Final
16:40 100m / Haies / Hurdles Dames / Women Finale / Final
16:45 Javelot / Javelin Hommes / Men Décathlon
16:50 100m Dames / Women Finale / Final
17:00 100m Hommes / Men Finale / Final
17:10 800m Hommes / Men ½ Finales / Semi-Final
17:30 400m Dames / Women ½ Finales / Semi-Final
17:45 Disque / Discus Hommes / Men Finale / Final
18:00 400m Hommes / Men ½ Finales / Semi-Final
18:30 1500m Dames / Women 1er  Tour / 1st Round
18:35 Longueur / Long Jump Hommes / Men Finale / Final
18:50 1500m Hommes / Men Décathlon
19:00 5000m Dames / Women Finale / Final
19:25 400m Haies / Hurdles Hommes / Men ½ Finales / Semi-Final
19:50 4 x 100m Dames / Women 1er  Tour / 1st Round
20:00 4 x 100m Hommes / Men 1er  Tour / 1st Round

DAY 3

MATIN / MORNING EVENTS

Time Competition Gender Event Stage/Type
09:30 110 m Haies / Hurdles Dames / Women Héptathlon
10:25 Hauteur / High Jump Dames / Women Héptathlon

APRÈS – MIDI / AFTERNOON

Time Competition Gender Event Stage/Type
16:30 Hauteur / High Jump Hommes / Men Finale / Final
16:35 Disque / Discus Dames / Women Finale / Final
16:40 100 m / Haies / Hurdles Hommes / Men 1er  Tour / 1st Round
16:50 Poids / Shot Put Dames / Women Héptathlon
17:00 400m Dames / Women Finale / Final
17:15 400m Hommes / Men Finale / Final
17:40 400m Haies / Hurdles Hommes / Men Finale / Final
18:00 800m Hommes / Men Finale / Final
18:10 Longueur / Long Jump Dames / Women Finale / Final
18:20 3000m Steeple Chase Hommes / Men Finale / Final
18:40 200m Dames / Women Héptathlon
18:55 1500m Dames / Women Finale / Final
19:10 4 x 100m Dames / Women Finale / Final
19:20 4 x 100m Hommes / Men Finale / Final

DAY 4

MATIN / MORNING EVENTS

Time Competition Gender Event Stage/Type
09:15 Longueur / Long Jump Dames / Women Héptathlon
09:30 200m Dames / Women 1er  Tour / 1st Round
10:10 200m Hommes / Men 1er  Tour / 1st Round
10:40 Javelot / Javelin Dames / Women Héptathlon

APRÈS – MIDI / AFTERNOON

Time Competition Gender Event Stage/Type
16:30 Marteau / Hammer Hommes / Men Finale / Final
16:40 Perche / Pole Vault Hommes / Men Finale / Final
16:50 400m Haies / Hurdles Dames / Women 1er  Tour / 1st Round
17:15 800m Dames / Women 1er  Tour / 1st Round
17:30 Triple Saut / Triple Jump Hommes / Men Finale / Final
17:40 200m Dames / Women ½ Finales / Semi-Final
18:00 200m Hommes / Men ½ Finales / Semi-Final
18:25 1500m Hommes / Men 1er  Tour / 1st Round
19:00 110 m Haies / Hurdles Hommes / Men Finale / Final
19:05 Javelot / Javelin Dames / Women Finale / Final
19:15 800m Dames / Women Héptathlon
19:30 10000m Dames / Women Finale / Final
20:05 4 x 400m Dames / Women 1er  Tour / 1st Round
20:25 4 x 400m Hommes / Men 1er  Tour / 1st Round

DAY 5

MATIN / MORNING EVENTS

Time Competition Gender Event Stage/Type
07:00 20 km Marche / Walk Dames / Women Finale / Final
07:15 20 km Marche / Walk Hommes / Men Finale / Final

APRÈS – MIDI / AFTERNOON

Time Competition Gender Event Stage/Type
17:00 3 000 m Steeple chase Dames / Women Finale / Final
17:05 Hauteur / High Jump Dames / Women Finale / Final
17:10 Javelot / Javelin Hommes / Men Finale / Final
17:20 Triple Saut / Triple Jump Dames / Women Finale / Final
17:30 400m Haies / Hurdles Dames / Women Finale / Final
17:40 Poids / Shot Put Dames / Women Finale / Final
17:45 200m Dames / Women Finale / Final
18:00 200m Dames / Women Finale / Final
18:15 800m Dames / Women Finale / Final
18:30 5000m Hommes / Men Finale / Final
18:55 1500m Hommes / Men Finale / Final
19:15 4 x 400m Dames / Women Finale / Final
19:30 4 x 400m Hommes / Men Finale / Final

Comments

comments

Leave a reply

%d bloggers like this: